MAKEUP EXAM JANUARY 2016

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (FIRST YEAR)

COA101_COB101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I (8-11)

MA1101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

CE1102 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS

COA102_COB102 - ENGINEERING MECHANICS (8-10)

PH1103 - ENGG. PHYSICS

ME1104 - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ME1105 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

BA1106 - COMMUNICATION SKILLS

PH1162 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB

ME1161 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE LAB

COA201_COB201 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II

MA1201 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II (COA201/COB201)

COA202_COB202 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

EC1107 - BASIC ELECTRONICS

CH1108 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

COA203_COB103 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (10-12)

EE1109 - ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

COA106_COB106 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING I (8-10)

CS1110 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C

CH1111 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

COA206_COB106 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (10-12)

CH1163 - ENGG CHEMISTRY LAB

CS1164 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB

B.TECH (COMPUTER SCI & ENGG.)

MA1302 - ENGG. MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE & PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

CS1362 - C++ LAB

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN LAB

CSE401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CSE501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGG. MATHEMATICS V

MA1501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURES FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1506 - DATA COMMUNICATION

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEM LAB

CS1562 - SYSTEM PROGGRAMMING LAB

CS1563 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS USING C/C++ LAB

CSE603 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

CSE604 - FORMAL LANG. & AUTO. THEORY

CSE605_ADV_JAVA - ADVANCED JAVA

CSE701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CSE702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CSE703 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY

CSE704 - ADV JAVA PROGRAMMING

CSE705 - COMPILER DESIGN

CSE706 - INDUSTRIAL ENGG. & MANAGEMENT

CSE707 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CSE708 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CSE709 - MINI PROJECT & INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.)

MA1303 - ENGG. MATHEMATICS III

EC1302 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASURMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

EC1361 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SIGNAL & CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

EC1363 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

MA1402 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1561 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1562 - COMMUNICATION LAB

IT1564 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB

EC602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EC605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC702_IM - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC704 - COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC712 - FUNDAMENTAL OF NANOELECTRONICS (MN1726)

EC707 - VLSI LAB

EC708 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGG.)

EE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1304 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE1361 - ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS & PSPICE LAB

EE1362 - BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1363 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LAB

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1561 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB

EE1562 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II

EE508 - ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1563 - CONTROL LAB

EE604 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION

EE701 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE703 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE710 - FUZZY LOGIC & EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM

EE711 - INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION & CONTROL

EE707 - ADVANCED MICROCONTROLLERS & EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

IT1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

IT1306 - NUMERICAL TECHNIQUE

IT1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

IT1362 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN LAB

EC1364 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS LAB

MA1404 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS

IT401 - Engineering Mathematics IV (09,10,11)

IT1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM LAB

IT1501 - ARTIFICAL INTELLIGENCE

IT1502 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

IT1503 - MICROPROCESSOR

IT1505 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT (BA1510)

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

IT506 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT & ENT. DEVELOPMENT

IT1561 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

IT1563 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

IT605 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING

IT701 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY

IT702 - WEB TECH & WEB SERVICES

IT703 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

IT704 - MULTIMEDIA COMPUTING & COMMUNICATION

IT705 - REAL TIME SYSTEMS

IT706 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING

B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGG.)

ME1302 - BASIC THERMODYNAMICS

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

EE1307 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

ME1361 - STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB

ME1362 - COMPUTATIONAL LAB I

EE1364 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY LAB

MA1405 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV (ME401)

ME1402 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

BA1511 - ENGG. ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1503 - FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRULIC MACHINES

ME1504 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1506 - MECHANICS OF SOLID II

ME1561 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE III

ME1562 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB I

ME1563 - METROLOGY LAB

ME602 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME702 - OPERATION RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME704_AUTO_MOB - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME705 - POWER PLANT ENGINEERING

ME706 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

ME707 - MACHINE DYNAMICS LAB

ME708 - CAD/CAM LAB

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGG.)

CE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

MA1301 - ENGG. MATHEMATICS III

CE1302 - FLUID MECHINES I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1361 - PLANNING & CA DRAWING OF BUILDING

CE1362 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB I

CE1363 - GEOLOGY LAB

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGG I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADV RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGG.

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1561 - SOIL MECHANICS LAB

CE1562 - SURVEYING PRACTICE II

CE1563 - COMPUTER LAB I

CE603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE605 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS

CE606 - GROUND WATER ENGINEERING

CE701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE703 - DESIGN OF HYDRULIC STRUCTRES

CE704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRUCTURE CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE705 - EARTHQUAKE RESISTANCE DESIGN OF STRUCTURES

CE706 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS

CE707 - COMPUTER LAB II

B.TECH (APPLIED ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION ENGG.)
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MSC (MATHEMATICS)
MSC (PHYSICS)
MSC (CHEMISTRY)
MTECH (COMPUTER SC & ENGINEERING)
MTECH (DIGITAL ELECTRONIC & ADV COMM.)
MTECH (POWER ELECTRONICS)
MTECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
MTECH (MECHANICAL ENGG.)
MTECH (CIVIL ENGG.)
MTECH (NANO TECHNOLOGY)