SUPPLEMENTARY/EXTRA SEMESTER-JULY/AUGUST 2016 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (FIRST YEAR)

COA101_COB101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

COA201_COB201 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II

MA1101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

MA1201 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II

CE1102 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS

COA102_COB102 - ENGINEERING MECHANICS

COB203_COA103 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS

PH1103 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS

COA202_COB202 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

ME1104 - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ME1105 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

COB207_COA107 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

CH1108 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

COA203_COB103 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

COA106_COB106 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

COA205_COB105 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING

COA206_COB206 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING II

CS1110 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C

CH1111 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

COA206_COB106 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

BA1106 - COMMUNICATION SKILLS

ME1161 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE LAB

CH1163 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB

CS1164 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB

EC1107 - BASIC ELECTRONICS

EE1109 - ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

PH1162 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB

B.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

CSE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1302 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE & PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

MA1401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1402 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

CS1403 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

EC1407 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES

CS1461 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES LAB

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1463 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

CSE501 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V CSE

MA1501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1506 - DATA COMMUNICATION

CSE508 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING LAB

CSE509 - QUA ANA USING C/C++ LAB

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML

CS1602 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS

CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORK

CS1604 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1636 - GRAPH THEORY (ELECTIVE II)

CS1637 - SOFTWARE QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

CS1638 - SYSTEM SIMULATION & MODELING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1662 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS LAB

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LAB

CSE701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CSE702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CSE704_CSE605 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE IV)

CSE705 - COMPILER DESIGN

CSE706 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

CSE707 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CSE708 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CSE709 - MINI PROJECT & INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

CSE801 - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC302_IE302 - ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS & MACHINES

EC1302 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1402 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EC1402 - LINEAR IC SYSTEM

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1405 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1406 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS

EC1461 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LAB

EC1462 - MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1463 - DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB/DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN LAB

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (ELECTIVE I)

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING (ELECTIVE I)

EC1661 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

EC1662 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1663 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB

EC1688 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC702_8_10 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC702_11_12 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC704 - COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC706_EOS - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE)

EC706_FNT - FUNDAMENTAL OF NANOELECTRONICS (ELECTIVE)

EC709 - MINI PROJECT WORK/SEMINAR

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)

EE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III EE

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1304 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1402 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

MA1403 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1403 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II

EE1404 - ELECTRONICS MEAS. & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1405 - GENERATION, TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER

EE1406 - ANALOG SYSTEMS DESIGN

EE1461 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY I

EE407 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LABORATORY

EE1462 - ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

EE1463 - C++ LABORATORY

EE408 - ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT LABORATORY

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1561 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB

EE507 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II

EE1601 - POWER SYSTEM STABILITY, OPERATION & CONTROL

EE1602 - ADVANCED CONTROL THEORY

EE1603 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR & EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EE1604 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EE1631 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

EE1638 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION (ELECTIVE I)

EE1661 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LABORATORY

EE1662 - POWER ELECTRONICS LABORATORY

EE1663 - POWER SYSTEM LABORATORY

EE609 - CONTROL LABORATORY I

EE701_8_10 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE701_11_12 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE703_8_10 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE703_11_12 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE704 - FUZZY LOGIC & EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM (ELECTIVE II)

EE708 - MINI PROJECT

EE709 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

IT1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

IT1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN

IT1306 - NUMERICAL TECHNIQUES

IT1403 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING WITH C++

MA1404 - PROBABILITY & STATISTICS

IT1404 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM

IT1406 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

IT1463 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION LAB

IT1502 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

IT1503 - MICROPROCESSOR

IT1504 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

IT507 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

IT1601 - JAVA PROGRAMMING

IT1602 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

IT1604 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

IT1605 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING

IT1662 - COMPUTER NETWORKS LAB

IT702 - WEB TECHNOLOGY & WEB SERVICES

IT703 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

IT704 - MULTIMEDIA COMPUTING & COMMUNICATIONS

IT705_GIS - GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEM (OPEN ELECTIVE II)

IT705_RTS - REAL TIME SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE II)

B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

ME1302 - BASIC THERMODYNAMICS

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING

EE1307 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

MA1405 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

ME1402 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

ME1403 - FLUID MECHANICS

ME1404 - MACHINE DESIGN I

ME1405 - MATERIAL SCIENCE

ME1406 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS II

ME1461 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE II

ME1462 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LABORATORY

ME1463 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY I

BA1511 - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY (8 - 13)

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1503 - FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1504 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1506 - MECHANICS OF SOLID II

ME1601 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT & INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

ME1602 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1604 - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME1605 - MECHATRONICS

ME1606 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS III

ME1661 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY II

ME1662 - COMPUTATION LABORATORY II

ME1663 - AUTOMOBILE LABORATORY

ME701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME704_11_12 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME704_8_10 - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME705 - POWER PLANT ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE I)

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1401 - NUMERICAL METHODS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

CE1402 - FLUID MECHANICS II

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1405 - SURVEYING II

CE1406 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1461 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB I

CE1462 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB II

CE1463 - SURVEYING PRACTICE I

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE509 - COMPUTER LAB I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II

CE1602 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II

CE1631 - GROUND WATER ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE I)(

CE1633 - SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE I)

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT (ELECTIVE II)

CE1661 - STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING

CE1662 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE605 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS (ELECTIVE I)

CE702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE705 - EARTHQUAKE RESISTANCE DESIGN OF STRUCTURES (ELECTIVE III) ()

CE706 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

B.TECH (APPLIED ELECTRONICS & INSTRUMENTATION)
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

BA1101 - PRINCIPLES & PRACTICE OF MANAGEMENT

BA1102 - COMPUTERS APPLICATIONS IN BUSINESS

BA1103 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

BBA103 - BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS

BA1104 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

BA1105 - BUSINESS ECONOMICS

BA1107 - BUSINESS LAW

BA1201 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

MA1205 - BUSINESS MATHEMATICS

BA1202 - BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

BA1203 - ORGANIZATION BEHAVIOUR

BA1204 - BUSINESS FINANCE

BBA204 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

BA1205 - BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

BA1210 - ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

BA1304 - ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT

BA1403 - MARKETING OF SERVICES

BBA403 - PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

BA1404 - CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR

BA1405 - MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM

BA1406 - PROJECT MANAGEMENT

BA1533 - WAGE & SALARY ADMINISTRATION

BA1571 - PROJECT PRESENTATION & SEMINAR

BA1601 - CORPORATE GOVERNANCE

BA1602 - INTERNATIONAL MARKETING MANAGEMENT

BA1603 - INDUSTRIAL MARKETING

BA1604 - RURAL MARKETING

BA1631 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

BA1632 - BUSINESS ETHICS

BA1633 - SOCIAL SECURITY & LABOUR WELFARE

BA1636 - TAX PLANNING & TAX MANAGEMENT

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
M.SC. (PHYSICS)
M.SC. (CHEMISTRY)
M.SC. (MATHEMATICS)
M.TECH. (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
M.TECH. (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGG.)
M.TECH. (CIVIL ENGINERRING)