SUPPLEMENTARY JANUARY 2017 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (FIRST YEAR)
B.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

MA1306 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CSE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGG. WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUIT & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE AND PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & S/W ETHICS

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN LAB

CS1364 - C++ LAB

MA1401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1402 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

MA1501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS/ ENGG MATHS V

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEM

CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGG

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1506 - DATA COMMUNICATION

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEM LAB

CS1562 - SYSTEMS PROGG. LAB

CS1563 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS USING C/ C++ LAB

CS1602 - UNIX / LINUX INTERNALS

CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORK

CS1604 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1621 - JAVA PROGG

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1722 - GEOGRAPHICAL INFO SYS

CS1723 - BIG DATA

CS1732 - CLOUD COMPUTING

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & N/W SECURITY

CS1740 - ADV JAVA PROGG

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGG. & MGT.

CS1761 - DIST SYSTEM LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENT

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1361 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SCS LAB

EC1363 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

MA1402 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1504 - ADV MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

EC1561 - ADV MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1562 - COMMUNICATION LAB

IT1564 - OOP LAB

EC1701 - SATELITE & OPTICAL COMM. SYSTEM

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICROELECTR. & VLSI DESIGN

EC1704 - COMPUTER COMM

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BBC & NETWORKING

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADV MICROCONTROLLER & EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB

B.TECH ( ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)
B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

MA1305 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

ME1302 - BASIC THERMODYNAMICS

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

EE1307_14 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1307_15 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING

ME1307 - ENGG. THERMODYNAMICS

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

ME1361 - SOM LAB

ME1362 - CP LAB I

EE1364_ME - ELECTRO TECH LAB

MA1405 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

ME1402 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

ME1403 - FLUID MECHANICS

ME1404 - MACHINE DESIGN I

BA1511 - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1503 - FLUID MECH & HYDRULLIC MACHINE

ME1504 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1506 - MECHANICS OF SOLID II

ME1561 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE III

ME1562 - FM LAB

ME1563 - METROLOGY LAB

ME1602 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1702 - OPERATION RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME1703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME1704 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME1731 - POWER PLANT ENGINEERING

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT

ME1761 - MACHINE DYNAMICS LAB

ME1762 - CAD/CAM LAB

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCI. & TECH

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGG GEOLOGY

CE1361 - PLAN & CA DRAWING

CE1362 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB I

CE1363 - GEOLOGY LAB

CE1406 - CONST MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECH

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DGN OF ADV RC STR

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGG

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCE ENGG

CE1505 - ENV ENGG I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGG I

CE1561 - SOIL MECHANICS LAB / GEOTECHNICAL LAB

CE1562 - SURVEYING LAB II

CE1563 - CP I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II

CE1602 - DGN OF STEEL STR

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGG II

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT

CE1631 - GROUNG WATER ENGG

CE1702 - CONST, PLANNING, ORG & EQUIPMENTS

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRALLIC STR

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STR.

CE1733 - EARTHQUAKE RESISTANCE DESIGN OF STRUCTURES

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS

CE1761 - CP II

BACHELORS OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (BCA)
MASTERS OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)
BACHELORS OF BUSINESS ADMINSTRATION (BBA)
MASTERS OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
M.Sc (PHYSICS)
M.Sc (CHEMISTRY)
M.Sc (MATHEMATICS)
M.TECH (POWER ELECTRONICS)