SUPPLEMENTARY-JUNE/JULY 2017 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (FIRST YEAR)
B.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

CSE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1302_12_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1306_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE & PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1403 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

MA1401_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1401_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1406 - ADVANCED COMPUTERN ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

EC1407 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

CS1407 - PRINCIPLE OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE

CS1421 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

CS1431 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES (ELECTIVE I)

CS1461 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES LAB

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1463 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

CS1464 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1465 - ALGORITHM LAB

MA1501 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGG MATHS IV

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1506 - DATA COMMUNICATION

CS1562 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML / OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN

CS1602 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS

CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORK

CS1604 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE)

CS1624 - AUTONOMOUS MOBILE ROBOTICS & COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE (ELECTIVE)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE)

CS1634 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING (ELECTIVE)

CS1636 - GRAPH THEORY (ELECTIVE)

CS1638 - SYSTEM SIMULATION & MODELING (ELECTIVE)

CS1639 - REAL TIME SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE)

CS1641 - SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE)

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1662 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS LABORATORY

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1732 - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1739 - WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORK (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1740 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1761 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CS1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING / COURSE WORK

CS1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH ( ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC1302 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS CIRCUITS

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

MA1402_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1402_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EC1402 - LINEAR IC SYSTEM

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1405 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1406 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS

EC1408 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS

EC1409 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1461 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY

EC1463 - DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (ELECTIVE I)

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING (ELECTIVE I)

EC1661 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

EC1662 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1663 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1704 - COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE II)

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)

EE301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III EE

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE302 - ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE1308 - MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENT

EE401 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1403 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1402 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

EE402 - NETWORK ANALYSIS

EE1403 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II

EE1404 - ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1405 - GENERATION, TRANSMISSION & DISTRIBUTION OF ELECTRICAL POWER

EE1406 - ANALOG SYSTEMS DESIGN

EE1407 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY

EE1462 - ANALOG & DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1602 - ADVANCED CONTROL THEORY

EE1603 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR & EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EE1604 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EE1631 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

EE1638 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION (ELECTIVE I)

EE1661 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

EE1662 - POWER ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1663 - POWER SYSTEM LAB

EE1701 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE1702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE1703 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE704 - MODERN POWER CONVERTERS (ELECTIVE I)

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

MA1305_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

ME1302 - BASIC THERMODYNAMICS

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING

ME1307 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS

EE1307_9_14 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1307_15 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

ME1362 - COMPUTATION LAB I

MA1405_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1405_15 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

ME1403_9_14 - FLUID MECHANICS

ME1402 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

ME1403_15 - FLUID MECHANICS

ME1404 - MACHINE DESIGN I

ME1405 - MATERIAL SCIENCE

ME1406 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS II

ME1407 - THERMAL ENGINEERING I

ME1409_ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

ME1461 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE II

ME1462 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

ME1463 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB I

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1503 - FLUID MECHANICS & HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1504 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1506 - MECHANICS OF SOLID II

BA1511 - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY

ME1601 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT & INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

ME1602 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1604 - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME1605 - MECHATRONICS

ME1606 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS III

ME1661 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB II

ME1662 - COMPUTATION LAB II

ME1663 - AUTOMOBILE LAB

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME1704 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME1731 - POWER PLANT ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE I)

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1401 - NUMERICAL METHODS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING

CE1402 - FLUID MECHANICS II

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1405 - SURVEYING II

CE1406_11_14 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1406_15 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1461 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB

CE1462 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB II

CE1463 - SURVEYING PRACTICE I

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II

CE1602 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING II

CE1631 - GROUND WATER ENGINEERING(EL)

CE1637 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS (ELECTIVE I)

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT (ELECTIVE II)

CE1661 - STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING

CE1662 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE III)

CE1733 - EARTHQUAKE RESISTANCE DESIGN OF STRUCTURES (ELECTIVE IV)

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION
BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
M.SC. (MATHEMATICS)
M.SC. (PHYSICS)
M.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)
M. TECH (COMPUTER SC. & ENGINEERING)
BCA (CT & IS)
P.HD