NOVEMBER/DECEMBER 2017 SEMESTER EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (COMMON TO ALL BRANCHES)

MA1101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

MA1101_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I (12,13,14,15,16,17)

CE1102 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS

CE1102_BACK - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS I (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

PH1103 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS

PH1103_BACK - ENGINEERING PHYSICS (12,13,14,15,16,17)

ME1104 - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ME1104_11_15_BACK - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (15,16)

ME1104_16_17_BACK - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING (16,17)

ME1105 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

BA1106 - COMMUNICATION SKILLS

BA1106_BACK - COMMUNICATION SKILLS (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

BA1115 - UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS I

ME1161 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE LAB

PH1162 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB

EC1107 - BASIC ELECTRONICS

EC1107_BACK - BASIC ELECTRONICS (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

CH1108 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

CH1108_13_15_BACK - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (13,14,15)

CH1108_16_17_BACK - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY (16,17)

EE1109 - ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

EE1109_BACK - ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING (11,12,13,14,15,16,17)

CS1110 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C

CS1110_BACK - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C (12,13,14,15,16,17)

CH1111 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

CH1111_13_15_BACK - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (13,15)

CH1111_16_17_BACK - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (16,17)

CH1163 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB

CS1164 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB

B.TECH (COMPUTER SC. & ENGINEERING)

MA1306 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1306_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (15,16)

MA1501_BACK - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V (12,13,14)

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1303_BACK - PROGRAMMING WITH C++ (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1304_BACK - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1306_BACK - COMPUTER ORGANISATION & ARCHITECTURE (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LAB

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN LAB

CS1364 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++ LAB

MA1501 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1503_BACK - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1504_BACK - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CS1505_BACK - DISCRETE STRUCTURE (15) / DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE (11,12,13,14)

CS1506_BACK - COMPUTER NETWORKS I (15) / DATA COMMUNICATION (10,11,12,13,14)

CS1507 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE

CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORKS I

CS1532 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

CS1564 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB

CS1565 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LAB

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703_BACK - COMPILER DESIGN (11,12,13,14)

CS1723 - BIG DATA (ELECTIVE III)

CS1732 - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1732_BACK - CLOUD COMPUTING (ELECTIVE III) (11,12,13,14)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

BA1710_BACK - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (11,12,13,14)

CS1761 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

CS1771 - MINI PROJECT

CS1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1733_BACK - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV) (10,11,12,13,14)

CS1734 - DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1736 - OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUE (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1739 - WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS (ELECTIVE IV)

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION)

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1303_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (12,13,14,15,16)

EC1302_BACK - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS (11,12,13,14)

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1303_BACK - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1305_BACK - SIGNALS & SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1306_BACK - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (11,12,13,14,15,16)

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1308_BACK - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS (15,16)

EC1361 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SIGNAL & CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

EC1363 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1501_BACK - ANTENNA (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503_BACK - ANALOG COMMUNICATION (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1505_BACK - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING (11,12,13,14,15)

EC1507 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

IT1506 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING

EC1561 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1562 - COMMUNICATION LAB

IT1564 - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING LAB

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1702_BACK - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING (11,12,13,14)

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1703_BACK - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1704 - COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1732_BACK - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II) (11,12,13,14)

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE II)

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1771 - MINI PROJECT

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

IT1506_BACK - OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS)

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1308 - MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE1361 - ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS & PSPICE LAB

EE1362 - BASIC ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1364 - C++ LAB

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1501_BACK - POWER ELECTRONICS (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505_BACK - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EE1507 - PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1506_BACK - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS (11,12,13,14,15)

EE1561 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB

EE1562 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II

EE1563 - CONTROL LAB

EE1701 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE1702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE1702_BACK - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION (10,11,12,13,14)

EE1703 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE1703_BACK - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS (11,12,13,14)

EE1704_BACK - ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN (13,14)

EE1731 - FUZZY LOGIC & EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM (ELECTIVE II)

EE1739 - DATA COMMUNICATION AND COMPUTER NETWORKS (ELECTIVE III)

EE1740 - BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION (ELECTIVE III)

EE1704 - ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN

EE1761 - ELECTRICAL DRIVES LAB

EE1762 - ADVANCE MICROCONTROLLERS & EMBEDDED SYSTEM LAB

EE1771 - MINI PROJECT

EE1772 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)

MA1302 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1302_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (12,13,14,15,16)

IT1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

IT1303_BACK - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (13,14)

IT1307 - DATA COMMUNICATION

IT1307_BACK - DATA COMMUNICATION (15,16)

IT1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

IT1306 - NUMERICAL TECHNIQUES

IT1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LABORATORY

IT1362 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN LAB

EC1364 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS LAB

IT1501 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

IT1502 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

IT1503 - MICROPROCESSOR

IT1504 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

IT1505 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

BA1510_BACK - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT (13,14,15)

IT1561 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

IT1562 - MICROPROCESSOR LAB

IT1563 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

IT1701 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY

IT1702 - WEB TECHNOLOGY & WEB SERVICES

IT1703 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

IT1704 - MULTIMEDIA COMPUTING & COMMUNICATIONS

IT1733 - MOBILE AD-HOC NETWORKS (ELECTIVE II)

IT1739 - PATTERN RECOGNITION (ELECTIVE III)

IT1761 - WEB TECHNOLOGY & WEB SERVICES LAB

IT1762 - MULTIMEDIA COMPUTING & COMMUNICATIONS LAB

IT1771 - MINI PROJECT

IT1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

BA1511_BACK - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY (10,11,12,13,14)

MA1305 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1305_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (15,16) (ME 2015 batch onward)

ME1307 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

EE1307 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1307_BACK - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY (15,16)

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING

ME1361 - STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB

EE1364_ME - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY LAB

ME1362 - COMPUTATION LAB I

ME1501 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING AND MANAGEMENT

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1504_BACK - THEORY OF MACHINES II (10,11,12,13,14)

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1505_BACK - METROLOGY (10,11,12,13,14)

ME1506_BACK - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS II (11,12,13,14)

ME1508 - FLUID AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1509 - MACHINE DESIGN I

ME1511 - MECHANICS OF SOLID I

ME1561 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE III

ME1562 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB

ME1563 - METROLOGY LAB

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1701_BACK - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS (10,11,12,13,14)

ME1702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME1703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME1704 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME1731_BACK - POWER PLANT ENGINEERING (ELECTIVE I) (10,11,12,13)

ME1732 - REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING (ELECTIVE I)

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

ME1761 - MACHINE DYNAMICS LAB

ME1762 - CAD/CAM LAB

ME1771 - MINI PROJECT

ME1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

ME1875_BACK - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

MA1301_BACK - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1302_BACK - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1303_BACK - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1304_BACK - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1305_BACK - SURVEYING I (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1306_BACK - (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CE1361 - PLANNING & CA DRAWING

CE1362 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB I

CE1363 - GEOLOGY LAB

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1501_BACK - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1502_BACK - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES (11,12,13,14,15)

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1504_BACK - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14)

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1564 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1562 - SURVEYING PRACTICE II

CE1563 - COMPUTER LAB I

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE III)

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1736 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1761 - COMPUTER LAB II

CE1762 - SURVEY PROJECT

CE1771 - MINI PROJECT

CE1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)

BA2101 - PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT& OGRANIZATION BEHAVIOUR

BA2102 - MARKETING MANAGEMENT

BA2103 - ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGERS

BA2104 - BUSINESS ECONOMICS

BA2105 - BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

BA2106 - COMPUTER APPLICATIONS IN MANAGEMENT

BA2107 - LEGAL & ETHICAL ASPECTS IN BUSINESS

BA2161 - MANAGERIAL SKILLS & PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT LAB

BA2162 - MS OFFICE LAB

BA2301 - PROJECT MANAGEMENT

BA2302 - BUSINESS STRATEGY

BA2303 - CONSUMER BEHAV. & ADV. & BRAND MGT (MGT MR 301)

BA2304 - RETAIL & DIST. MGT & SUPPLY CHAIN MGT (MGT MR 302)

BA2331 - SEC ANA & PORTFOLIO MGT & DERIVATIVE MARKET (MGT FM 301)

BA2332 - DIRECT & INDIRECT TAXATION (MGT FM 302)

BA2333 - INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS (MGT HR 301)

BA2334 - COMPETENCY MAPPING & PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT (MGT HR 302)

BA2361 - MS PROJECT MANAGEMENT & TALLY LAB

BA2375 - SUMMER PROJECT

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)

BA1101 - PRINCIPLES & PRACTICE OF MANAGEMENT

BA1114 - EXCEL APPLICATION IN BUSINESS

BA1103 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

BA1103_BACK - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS (13,14,15,16,17)

BA1104 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

BA1105 - BUSINESS ECONOMICS

BA1107 - BUSINESS LAW

BA1301 - INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS

BA1302 - PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

BA1302_BACK - PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT (13,14,15,16)

BA1303 - ENTREPRENUERSHIP & SMALL BUSINESS

BA1304 - ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT

BA1304_BACK - ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT (12,13,14,15,16)

BA1305 - MARKETING MANAGEMENT

BA1313 - FINANCIAL MODELLING USING EXCEL

BA1501 - E COMMERCE

BA1502_BACK - CUSTOMER RELATION MANAGEMENT (12,13,14)

BA1503 - MARKETING COMMUNICATION & ADVERTISING

BA1504_BACK - SALES & DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT (12,13,14)

BA1512 - LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

BA1531 - INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

BA1532 - TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

BA1533_BACK - WAGE & SALARY ADMINISTRATION (11,12,13,14)

BA1534 - BANKING & INSURANCE

BA1535 - FINANCIAL AUDIT

BA1536_BACK - FINANCIAL INSTITUTIONS & MARKETS

BA1571 - PROJECT PRESENTATION & SEMINAR

MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)

MA2108 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS

CA2102 - WEB PAGE DESIGN

CA2103 - DIGITAL LOGIC

CA2104 - PROGRAMMING CONCEPT AND C LANGUAGE

BA2110 - ACCOUNTING & MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS

CA2161 - WEB PAGE DESIGN LAB

CA2162 - C PROGRAMMING LAB

CA2163 - DIGITAL LOGIC LAB (REGULAR)

MA2308 - NUMERICAL ANALYSIS A SOFTWARE APPROACH

CA2302 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING & MICROPROCESSOR

CA2303 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

CA2304 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CA2305 - JAVA PROGRAMMING

CA2306 - STATISTICAL METHODS & SIMULATIONS (BRIDGE COURSE)

CA2361 - OPERATING SYSTEM LAB

CA2362 - JAVA PROGRAMMING LAB

CA2363 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM LAB

CA2501 - WEB ENGINEERING

CA2502 - ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF ALGORITHMS

CA2503 - OOD & ANA USING UML

CA2531 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE AND EXPERT SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE II)

CA2539 - CRYPTOGRAPHY AND NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE III)

CA2561 - UML LAB

CA2562 - ANALYSIS & DESIGN OF ALGORITHMS LAB

CA2571 - MINI PROJECT

CA2581 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING/COURSE WORK

BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (BCA)
M.SC (PHYSICS)
M.SC (CHEMISTRY)
M.SC (MATHEMATICS)
M. TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
M. TECH (DIGITAL ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION)
M.TECH. (POWER ELECTRONICS)
M.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
M. TECH (PRODUCTION ENGINEERING)
M. TECH (STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING)
B.Sc (IT)
BCA (CT & IS)
Ph.D COURSE WORK