SUPPLEMENTARY JANUARY 2018 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (COMMON TO ALL BRANCHES)
B.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

MA1306 - ENGG MATHEMATICS III

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING IN C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS AND LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC HARDWARE AND PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANISATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

CS1361 - DATA STRUCTURES LABORATORY

CS1363 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1364 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++ LAB

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

CS1431 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

EC1407 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUES

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1507 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTER SCIENCE

CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

CS1532 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE II)

CS1533_CS1503 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1561 - OPERATING SYSTEMS LAB

CS1562 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1564 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB

CS1565 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING LAB

MA1501 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS

MA1501_14 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS / ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS V

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML/OOAD

CS1602 - UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS

CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORK

CS1604 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING

CS1634 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING

CS1641 - SOCIAL NETWORK ANALYSIS

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1722 - GEOGRAPHICAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS

CS1723 - BIG DATA (ELECTIVE III)

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1734 - DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1736 - OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUE (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1739 - WIRELESS SENSOR NETWORKS (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1761 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS LAB

CS1762 - COMPILER DESIGN LAB

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

MA1303 - ENGG MATHEMATICS III

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

EC1361 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS LAB

EC1362 - SIGNAL & CIRCUIT SIMULATION LAB

EC1402 - LINEAR IC SYSTEM

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1405 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

MA1402 - ENGG MATHEMATICS IV

EC1501 - ANTENNA

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM

EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1507 - COMPUTER NETWORKS

EC1561 - ADVANCE MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (ELECTIVE I)

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING (ELECTIVE I)

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING (ELECTIVE II)

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM (ELECTIVE II)

EC1761 - VLSI LAB

EC1762 - ADVANCE COMMUNICATION LAB

EC1771 - MINI PROJECT

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB I

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE1361 - ELECTRICAL CIRCUITS & PSPICE LAB

EE1402 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

EE1403 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II

EE1404 - ELECTRONICS MEASUREMENT & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1463 - C++ LABORATORY

MA1403 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1507 - PRINCIPLES OF COMMUNICATION

EE1561 - MICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER LAB

EE1562 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES LAB II

EE1563 - CONTROL LABORATORY

EE1601 - POWER SYSTEM STABILITY, OPERATION & CONTROL

EE1602 - ADVANCED CONTROL THEORY

EE1603 - ADV. MICROPROCESSOR & EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EE1604 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EE1631 - PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA

EE1638 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION

EE1701 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE1702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE1703 - DESIGN & EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE1704 - ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN

EE1740 - BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION (ELECTIVE III)

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

EE1307 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1307_14 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1364_ME - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY LABORATORY

MA1305 - ENGG MATHEMATICS III

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

ME1307 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

ME1361 - STRENGTH OF MATERIAL LAB

ME1362 - COMPUTATION LAB I

MA1405 - ENGG MATHEMATICS IV

ME1402 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

ME1403 - FLUID MECHANIICS

ME1461 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE II

ME1462 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

ME1463 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB I

ME1501 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1504 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1505 - METROLOGY

ME1505_10_14 - METROLOGY

ME1506 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS II

ME1508 - FLUID AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1509 - MACHINE DESIGN I

ME1511 - MECHANICS OF SOLID I

ME1561 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE III

ME1562 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB

ME1563 - METROLOGY LAB

ME1601 - PRINCIPLES OF MGT & INDUSTRIAL ENGG.

ME1602 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1604 - AUTOMOBILE ENGG

ME1605 - MECHATRONICS

ME1606 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS III

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME1703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME1704 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME1732 - REFRIGERATION AND AIR-CONDITIONING (ELECTIVE)

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

ME1761 - MACHINE DYNAMICS LAB

ME1762 - CAD/CAM LAB

ME1771 - MINI PROJECT

ME1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

CE1361 - PLANNING & CA DRAWING

CE1362 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB I

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1402 - FLUID MECHANICS II

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1406 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1504_14 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1562 - SURVEYING PRACTICE II

CE1563 - COMPUTER LAB I

CE1564 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGG II

CE1602 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGG II

CE1631 - GROUND WATER ENGG

CE1637 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1736 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE III)

CE1761 - COMPUTER LAB II

CE2231 - ADVANCED DESIGN OF RCC STRUCTURES

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (BCA)
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)
M.SC. (PHYSICS)
M.SC. (CHEMISTRY)
M.SC. (MATHEMATICS)
M.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
M.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)
BCA (CT & IS)