SUPPLEMENTARY JUNE/JULY 2018 EXAMINATION

Click on one of the following courses to show corresponding subjects. Click on a subject to view result.

B.TECH (COMMON TO ALL BRANCHES)

BA1106 - COMMUNICATION SKILLS

BA1115 - UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS I

CE1102 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS

CH1108_13_15 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

CH1108_16_17 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

CH1111_13_15 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

CH1111_16_17 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

CH1163 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY LAB

CS1110_12_17 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING USING C

CS1164 - COMPUTER PROGRAMMING LAB

EC1107 - BASIC ELECTRONICS

EE1109 - ELEMENTS OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

MA1101 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS I

ME1104_10_15 - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ME1104_16_17 - ELEMENTS OF MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

ME1105 - ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

ME1161 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE LAB

PH1103 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS

PH1162 - ENGINEERING PHYSICS LAB

BA1215_BA1261 - UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS II /UNIVERSAL HUMAN VALUE & PROFESSIONAL ETHICS LAB

MA1201_12_17 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS II

B.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)

CS1302 - DATA STRUCTURES (10,11,12,13,14,15,16)

CS1303 - PROGRAMMING WITH C++

CS1304 - DIGITAL CIRCUITS & LOGIC DESIGN

CS1305 - PC H/W AND PERIPHERALS

CS1306 - COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1307 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS & SOFTWARE ETHICS

MA1306_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CS1402_CS1431 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES

CS1403 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS

CS1404 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS

CS1405 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHMS

CS1406 - ADVANCED COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

CS1407 - PRINCIPLE OF PROGRAMMING LANGUAGE

CS1421_CS1621 - JAVA PROGRAMMING (ELECTIVE I)

CS1461 - MICROPROCESSOR & PERIPHERAL DEVICES LAB

CS1462 - DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS LAB

CS1463 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

CS1464 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

CS1465 - ALGORITHM LAB

MA1401_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1401_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

CS1502 - OPERATING SYSTEMS (11,12,13,14,15)

CS1503_CS1533 - SYSTEM PROGRAMMING

CS1504 - SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

CS1506_CS1508 - COMPUTER NETWORK I (15) / DATA COMMUNICATION

CS1507_CS1505 - DISCRETE STRUCTURE/DESCRETE STRUCTURE FOR COMPUTATER SCIENCE

CS1532_CS1740 - ADVANCED JAVA PROGRAMMING

CS1564 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS LAB

MA1501_12_14 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS/MATHEMATICS IV

MA1501_15 - STOCHASTIC PROCESSES AND NUMERICAL METHODS

CS1601 - OBJECT ORIENTED ANALYSIS & DESIGN USING UML

CS1604_11_14 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1604_15 - FORMAL LANGUAGES & AUTOMATA THEORY

CS1605 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG (15) / UNIX/LINUX INTERNALS (11,12,13,14)

CS1606_CS1603 - COMPUTER NETWORKS II

CS1624_CS1721 - AUTONOMOUS MOBILE ROBOTICS & COMPUTATIONAL INTELLIGENCE

CS1632 - BIOINFORMATICS (ELECTIVE)

CS1633 - DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING (ELECTIVE)

CS1634 - DATA WAREHOUSING & DATA MINING

CS1642 - FUNDAMENTALS OF WEB TECHNOLOGY (EL)

CS1644 - ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE

CS1645 - HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING

CS1661 - OBJECT ORIENTED DESIGN USING UML LABORATORY

CS1663 - COMPUTER NETWORK LABORATORY

CS1664 - UNIX INT & SHELL PROGG LABORATORY

CS1701 - DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS

CS1702 - SOFT COMPUTING (11,12,13,14)

CS1703 - COMPILER DESIGN

CS1733 - CRYPTOGRAPHY & NETWORK SECURITY (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1734 - DISTRIBUTED DATABASE SYSTEM (ELECTIVE IV)

CS1741 - MACHINE LEARNING (ELECTIVE III)

CS1742 - DATA ANALYTICS (ELECTIVE III)

CS1771 - MINI PROJECT

CS1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH (ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)

EC1303 - ELECTRONIC DEVICES & COMPONENTS

EC1304 - ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION & MEASUREMENTS

EC1305 - SIGNALS & SYSTEM

EC1306 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EC1307 - APPLIED ELECTRONICS

EC1308 - NETWORK ANALYSIS & SYNTHESIS

MA1303 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

EC1403 - ELECTROMAGNETIC WAVES

EC1404 - MICROPROCESSOR

EC1405_10_14 - NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS

EC1406 - DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF DIGITAL SYSTEMS

EC1407_11_14 - COMMUNICATION TECHNIQUE

EC1408 - ANALOG ELECTRONICS & INTEGRATED CIRCUITS (15,16)

EC1409_EC1503 - ANALOG COMMUNICATION

EC1461 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUITS LABORATORY

EC1462 - MICROPROCESSOR LAB

EC1463 - DIGITAL SYSTEM LAB

MA1402_12_14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1402_15_16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

BA1510 - INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

EC1501 - ANTENNA (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1502 - LINEAR & DIGITAL CONTROL SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1504 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR

EC1505 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1507_EC1704 - COMPUTER NETWORKS/COMPUTER COMMUNICATION

EC1601 - MICROWAVE ENGINEERING (10,11,12,13,14,15)

EC1602 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EC1604 - DIGITAL COMMUNICATION

EC1605 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EC1632 - DIGITAL COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE

EC1633 - SPEECH PROCESSING

EC1661 - DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING LAB

EC1662 - MICROWAVE LAB

EC1663 - EMBEDDED SYSTEMS LAB

IT1606 - JAVA PROGRAMMING

EC1701 - SATELLITE & OPTICAL COMMUNICATION SYSTEM (10,11,12,13,14)

EC1702 - ADAPTIVE SIGNAL PROCESSING

EC1703 - MICRO ELECTRONICS & VLSI DESIGN

EC1705 - MOBILE COMMUNICATION

EC1732 - BROADBAND COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING

EC1734 - EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEM

EC1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

B.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)

EE301_10_11 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III (UPTO 11)

EE401_10_11 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1302 - CIRCUITS & NETWORKS

EE1303 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES I

EE1305 - DIGITAL ELECTRONICS

EE1306 - ANALOG ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT

EE1307_10_14 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1307_15_16 - ELECTRO TECHNOLOGY

EE1402 - SIGNALS & SYSTEMS

EE1403 - ELECTRICAL MACHINES II

EE1404_10_14 - ELECTRONICS MEAS. & INSTRUMENTATION

EE1406 - ANALOG SYSTEMS DESIGN

EE1407 - ELECTROMAGNETIC THEORY

MA1403 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

EE1501 - POWER ELECTRONICS

EE1502 - LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEMS

EE1503 - ICROPROCESSOR & MICROCONTROLLER

EE1504 - DIGITAL SYSTEM DESIGN

EE1505_10_14 - UTILIZATION OF ELECTRICAL POWER & WIRING

EE1506 - POWER SYSTEM ANALYSIS

EE1602 - ADVANCED CONTROL THEORY

EE1603 - ADVANCED MICROPROCESSOR & EMBEDDED SYSTEM

EE1605 - RENEWABLE ENERGY SYSTEM

EE1631 - PROGRAMMING WITH JAVA

EE1638 - EHV AC & DC TRANSMISSION (ELECTIVE I)

EE1661 - ADVANCED PROGRAMMING LAB

EE1662 - POWER ELECTRONICS LAB

EE1701 - SPECIAL MACHINES & DRIVES

EE1702 - SWITCHGEAR & PROTECTION

EE1703 - DESIGN OF EMBEDDED SYSTEMS

EE1731 - FUZZY LOGIC & EVOLUTIONARY ALGORITHM (ELECTIVE II)

EE1740 - BIOMEDICAL INSTRUMENTATION (ELECTIVE III)

B.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
B.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)

MA1305 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

ME1303 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS I

ME1305 - MECHANICAL DRAWING

ME1307_ME1302 - ENGINEERING THERMODYNAMICS/BASIC THERMODYNAMICS

ME1309 - STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

MA1405_12-14 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

MA1405_15-16 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS IV

ME1403 - FLUID MECHANICS

ME1405 - MATERIAL SCIENCE

ME1406 - MANUFACTURING PROCESS II

ME1407_ME1402 - THERMAL ENGINEERING I/APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS I

ME1409_ME1304 - THEORY OF MACHINES I

ME1461 - WORKSHOP PRACTICE II

ME1462 - COMPUTER GRAPHICS LAB

BA1511 - ENGINEERING ECONOMICS & ACCOUNTANCY (10,11,12,13,14)

ME1502 - HEAT TRANSFER

ME1505_10_14 - METROLOGY

ME1505_15 - METROLOGY

ME1506_11_14 - MECHANICS OF SOLIDS II

ME1508_ME1503 - FLUID AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES/FLUID MECHANICS AND HYDRAULIC MACHINES

ME1509_ME1404 - MACHINE DESIGN I

ME1511 - MECHANICS OF SOLID I

ME1602_10_14 - APPLIED THERMODYNAMICS II

ME1603 - MACHINE DESIGN II

ME1604 - AUTOMOBILE ENGINEERING

ME1605 - MECHATRONICS

ME1607 - THERMAL ENGINEERING II

ME1609 - THEORY OF MACHINES II

ME1610_ME1606 - NON TRAD MACH PROCESS

ME1661 - THERMAL ENGINEERING LAB II

ME1662 - COMPUTATION LAB II

ME1663 - AUTOMOBILE LAB

ME1701 - MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS

ME1702 - OPERATIONS RESEARCH & MANAGEMENT

ME1703 - COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN & MANUFACTURING

ME1704 - INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL SYSTEM

ME1732 - REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONING

ME1736 - TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT (ELECTIVE II)

ME1762 - CAD/CAM LAB

ME1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

B.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)

CE1302 - FLUID MECHANICS I

CE1303 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS I

CE1304 - BUILDING SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY

CE1305 - SURVEYING I

CE1306 - ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

MA1301 - ENGINEERING MATHEMATICS III

CE1401 - NUMERICAL METHODS IN CIVIL ENGINEERING (15,16)

CE1402 - FLUID MECHANICS II

CE1403 - STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS II

CE1404 - DESIGN OF RC STRUCTURES

CE1405 - SURVEYING II

CE1406 - CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL & CONCRETE TECHNOLOGY

CE1461 - FLUID MECHANICS LAB

CE1462 - MATERIAL TESTING LAB II

CE1463 - SURVEYING PRACTICE I

CE1501 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING I

CE1502 - DESIGN OF ADVANCED RC STRUCTURES

CE1503 - IRRIGATION ENGINEERING

CE1504_10_14 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1504_15 - WATER RESOURCES ENGINEERING

CE1505 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING I

CE1506 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING I

CE1601 - GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERING II (10,11,12,13,14,15)

CE1602_10_14 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1602_15 - DESIGN OF STEEL STRUCTURES

CE1603 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING II

CE1604 - TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING

CE1637 - REMOTE SENSING & GIS

CE1640 - OPEN CHANNEL FLOW & SEDIMENT TRANSPORT

CE1661 - STRUCTURAL DESIGN & DRAWING

CE1662 - ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING LAB

CE1701 - ESTIMATING, COSTING & VALUATION (10,11,12,13,14)

CE1702 - CONSTRUCTION, PLANNING, ORGANIZATION & EQUIPMENT

CE1703 - DESIGN OF HYDRAULIC STRUCTURES

CE1704 - DESIGN OF PRE STRESSED CONCRETE STRUCTURES

CE1731 - FINITE ELEMENT METHOD OF ANALYSIS (ELECTIVE IV)

CE1736 - URBAN TRANSPORTATION SYSTEMS

CE1737 - ADVANCED STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS

CE1771 - MINI PROJECT

CE1781 - INDUSTRIAL TRAINING & SEMINAR

CE1875 - MAJOR PROJECT

BACHELOR OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (BBA)

BA1101 - PRINCIPLES & PRACTICE OF MANAGEMENT

BA1103 - QUANTITATIVE ANALYSIS

BA1104 - FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING

BA1105 - BUSINESS ECONOMICS

BA1110 - FUNDAMENTALS OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT

BA1114 - EXCEL APPLICATION IN BUSINESS

BA1201 - HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT

BA1202 - BUSINESS ENVIRONMENT

BA1203 - ORGANIZATION BEHAVIOUR

BA1204_BBA205 - BUSINESS FINANCE

BA1205 - BUSINESS COMMUNICATION

BA1210 - ACCOUNTING & FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT

MA1205 - BUSINESS MATHEMATICS

BA1302 - PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT

BA1304_BBA304 - ACCOUNTING FOR MANAGEMENT

BA1306 - COMPANY LAW

BA1402 - MARKETING RESEARCH (13,14,15,16)

BA1404 - CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR

BA1406 - PROJECT MANAGEMENT

BA1501 - E COMMERCE

BA1503 - MARKETING COMMUNICATION & ADVERTISING (12,13,14,15)

BA1512 - LOGISTICS AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT

BA1513_BA1532 - TRAINING & DEVELOPMENT

BA1515_BA1535 - FINANCIAL AUDIT

BA1531 - INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS

BA1534 - BANKING & INSURANCE

BA1632 - BUSINESS ETHICS

BA1635 - MANAGEMENT OF FINANCIAL SERVICES

BA1636 - TAX PLANNING & TAX MANAGEMENT

BA1710 - INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING & MANAGEMENT (BA1710)

MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
BACHELOR OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (BCA)
MASTER OF COMPUTER APPLICATION (MCA)
M.SC. (PHYSICS)
M.SC. (CHEMISTRY)
M.SC. (MATHEMATICS)
M.TECH (COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGINEERING)
M.TECH (ELECTRONIC & COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING)
M.TECH (ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS ENGINEERING)
M.TECH (INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY)
M.TECH (MECHANICAL ENGINEERING)
M.TECH (CIVIL ENGINEERING)
B. Sc. (IT)
BCA (CLOUD COMPUTING)
Ph.D COURSE WORK